Loading...
Maintenance and Drawings
Print Mechanism/Printhead Assembly
320
13291L-001 Rev. A S4M Maintenance Manual 10/27/05
Table C • Print Mechanism/Printhead Assembly
Item Part Number Description Qty
1HW77047 Thumbscrew, M3 × 0.5 (sold in quantities of 5) 1
277172M Pressure Dial Maintenance Kit 2
377134 Compression Spring, 0.17 × 0.24 × 0.62 2
477660 Magnetic Latch 1
577276 Strike Plate Cap 1
677048 (78810) Adjustment Screw, M4 × 0.7 (part of 77112M) 1
777659 Latch Strike Plate (part of 77112M) 1
8HW10473 Flat Washer, M4 (part of 77112M) (sold in quantities of 25) 2
9HWQ10011 Screw, M4 × 0.7 × 10 (part of 77112M) (sold in quantities of 100) 2
10 41400M Printhead Kit 203 dpi Maintenance Kit (see Table D on page 322)1
41401M Printhead Kit 300 dpi Maintenance Kit (see Table D on page 322)1
11 77173 Lower Printhead Guide 1
12 HW77043 Screw, M3 × 0.5 × 6 (sold in quantities of 25) 2
13 77049-104 Ribbon Strip Plate 1
14 HW79041 Washer, 0.250 × 0.125 × 0.023 (sold in quantities of 25) 2
N/ S 20106M Printhead Cable Maintenance Kit (see Table E on page 323)1
N/S = Not Shown
Bold = Part available for purchase
Light italic = Part not available for purchase, listed and shown for reference only
Loading...
Terms of Use | Privacy Policy | DMCA Policy
2006-2020 Rsmanuals.com