Loading...
Need help? 1.800.762.1142
Do not return to place of purchase.
Recipes
BlueRhino.com/recipes
Replacement Parts
parts.BlueRhino.com /
1.800.762.1142
page no.
3
page no.
3
WTo protect against electric shock, do not immerse cord or plugs in water
or other liquid.
WUnplug from the outlet when not in use and before cleaning. Allow to
cool before putting on or taking off parts.
WDo not let the cord hang over the edge of a table or touch hot surface.
WDo not use an outdoor cooking gas appliance for purposes other than
intended.
WWhen connecting, first connect plug to the outdoor cooking gas
appliance then plug appliance into the outlet.
WUse only a Ground Fault Interrupter (GFI) protected circuit with this
outdoor cooking gas appliance.
WNever remove the grounding plug or use with an adapter of 2 prongs;
and use only extension cords with a 3 prong grounding plug, rated for
the power of the equipment, and approved for outdoor use with a W-A
marking.
WOUTDOOR USE ONLY. DO NOT EXPOSE TO RAIN.
WCAUTION: Risk of Electric Shock. Keep extension cord connection dry
and off the ground
WDeaths, serious injury or damage to property may occur if the above is
not followed exactly.
Tools Required for Assembly (Included)
#2 Phillips Head Screwdriver 1 pc
M10-M6 Wrench 1 pc
Parts List
1Warming Rack 55-22-043
2Cooking Grid (3) 55-22-044
3Temperature Gauge* 55-22-049
4Grill Body Assembly* 55-22-075
5Lid Handle* 55-22-046
6Lid* 55-22-620
7Heat Plate (3) 55-22-048
8Side Burner Grid 55-22-049
9Side Burner 55-22-913
10 Regulator/Hose Assembly* 55-08-091
11 Infrared Back Burner* 55-22-051
12 Burner (3)* 55-22-050
13 Infrared Sear Burner* 55-22-051
14 Control Knob Bezel (6) 55-08-071
15 Control Knob (6) 55-09-341
16 Right Side Shelf
Assembly* 55-22-052
17 Towel Bar 55-07-548
18 Tool Hook (4)* 55-07-729
19 Left Side Shelf 55-22-053
20 Left Side Shelf Front Panel 55-22-054
21 Right Side Shelf Front
Panel 55-22-055
22 Rotisserie Motor 55-22-056
23 Rotisserie Motor Support 55-22-057
24 Rotisserie Fork (2) 55-10-261
25 Rotisserie Handle 55-22-058
26 Rotisserie Counterweight 55-22-059
27 Rotisserie Rod 55-22-060
28 Grease Cup 55-11-018
29 Grease Tray 55-22-061
30 Basket (2) 55-09-337
31 Cart Frame Support 55-22-062
Exploded View
Hardware
AScrew M4x12 Nickel Plated Phillips Truss Head 12 pcs
BScrew M6x12 Nickel Plated Phillips Truss Head 33 pcs
CScrew M6x60 Nickel Plated Phillips Truss Head 4 pcs
DBolt M6x15 Nickel Plated Hex Head 20 pcs
ENut M6 Nickel Plated 10 pcs
FWasher ø6.5x13 Nickel Plated 10 pcs
GWasher ø6.5x18 Nickel Plated 14 pcs
HLock Washer ø6.5 Nickel Plated 10 pcs
31
1
2225
3
68
9
10
11
13
14
16
15
17
19
20 22
21
23 25
27
28
29
24
26
33
34
35 36
41
42
37 37
38
39
7
30
31 32
43 44
45
18 14
15
12
40
4
43
32 Basket Support (4) 55-22-063
33 Left Side Panel 55-22-064
34 Rear Panel 55-22-065
35 LP Gas Tank Retainer
Wire* 55-22-066
36 Right Side Panel 55-22-067
37 Door Handle (2) 55-22-068
38 Left Door 55-23-621
39 Right Door 55-23-622
40 Lighting Hook* 55-07-331
41 Bottom Shelf 55-22-071
42 Front Cart Frame Support 55-22-072
43 Door Magnet (4)* 55-10-174
44 Rear Locking Wheel (2) 55-22-073
45 Front Wheel (2) 55-22-074
* Pre assembled
Loading...
Terms of Use | Privacy Policy | DMCA Policy
2006-2020 Rsmanuals.com